Results

Home/Results
Results 2017-06-22T09:04:29+00:00

WNA European championship nunchaku-do 2015

         
Kumite
Class - 1.45 mClass - 1.55 m
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Jim CableDe Jong SportsNL1Niels van den WitteboerSportschool Van den BergNL
2Daan BartelsDe Jong SportsNL2Sverre Auli WesthelleNintai Nunchaku NorwayN
3Sem VeenstraBudo Ryu SportsNL3Duncan BeljaardsDe Jong SportsNL
best foreignerKhia MusaRed DragonB
Class - 1.65 mClass - 1.75 m
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Thomas PijnenburgVan Gils SportNL1Istvan Imre EekSportcentrum IJsselmuidenNL
2Michiel de RuiterDe Jong SportsNL2Erik HeumrønningenNintai Nunchaku NorwayN
3Jesse HendrixBudoclub Oud GeleenNL3Jeremy HayerDe Jong SportsNL
Class - 1.85 mClass + 1.85 m
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Huub KolkmanNunchaku-do YoshiNL1Melvin le PairDe Jong SportsNL
2Daniël SchoonDe Jong SportsNL2Jur Lammerts van BurenSportcentrum LavabuNL
3Richard FelixSportcentrum IJsselmuidenNL3Ronald WillemseSportschool Van den BergNL
best foreignerHans HendrickxRed DragonBbest foreignerJan DudzińskiPSKTWPL
Class - 1.65 m femalesClass + 1.65 m females
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Marissa de JongDe Jong SportsNL1Hannah JalinkDojo 't LooNL
2Mariska van den BeltSportcentrum IJsselmuidenNL2Shauna MolsBudo Ryu SportsNL
3Lisa ZingerSportinstituut PijnackerNL3Guilia DolsBudo Ryu SportsNL
best foreignerAnna HeumrønningenNintai Nunchaku NorwayN
Open class - 1.65 mOpen class + 1.65 m
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Thomas PijnenburgVan Gils SportNL1Luke BoudewijnsVan Gils SportNL
2Sverre Auli WesthelleNintai Nunchaku NorwayN2Safouane BoukacharDe Jong SportsNL
3Adam ReedDe Jong SportsNL3Richard FelixSportcentrum IJsselmuidenNL
best foreignerMichel MommaertsRed DragonB
Open class + 1.65 m + 35 years old
NameClubCountry
1René de JongDe Jong SportsNL
2Emille van TilburgSportinstituut PijnackerNL
3Bart DraaismaDe Jong SportsNL
best foreignerEddy GalbuseraEcolle de combat SeloncourtF
Kata
Juniors - competitonkataFemales - Competitionkata
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Ricardo de JongDe Jong SportNL1Marissa de JongDe Jong SportsNL
2Thomas PijnenburgVan Gils SportNL2Natalia LuchowskaVan Gils SportNL
3Luca LaponderDe Jong SportsNL3Bianca MeeuwissenVan Gils SportNL
Gents - CompetitionkataMasters - kata Shodan
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Noa VredeveldtSportschool Van den BergNL1Huub KolkmanNunchaku YoshiNL
2Marijn WielengaNunchaku SattlerNL2Daniël SchoonDe Jong SportsNL
3Sjoerd JansoniusDojo 't LooNL3Brian VissersVan Gils SportNL
Freestyle
JuniorsSeniors
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
1Ricardo de JongDe Jong SportNL1Tatu Kalliomäki-FIN
2Luca LaponderDe Jong SportNL2Daniël SchoonDe Jong SportsNL
3Sem VeenstraDe Jong SportNL3Otto KoedooderAll SportsNL
Females
NameClubCountry
1Natalia LuchowskaVan Gils SportNL
2Hannah JalinkDojo 't LooNL
Style awards
JuniorsFemales
NameClubCountryNameClubCountry
Sverre Auli WesthelleNintai Nunchaku NorwayNGuilia DolsBudo Ryu SportsNL
Gents
NameClubCountry
Hubert DodackiPSKTWPL